Home / About / Archives / 2022 / 2022 Mifa / 2022 Buyers

2022 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Belgium DE HAUWERE Katrien SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium KLAÏ Telidja VRT / KETNET
Belgium MAGIS Noël SCREEN BRUSSELS FUND
Belgium MARGUERON Adeline LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium VINCENT Vanessa WALLIMAGE
Belgium WATTIEZ Vincent WALLIMAGE
Brazil DE MIRANDA DO ROSÁRIO Priscila FENIX FILMES
Brazil FALCÃO Tatiana TV GLOBO I GLOOB
Brazil FIGUEIRA Luiz Filipe GLOBOSAT
Brazil LIMA DE OLIVEIRA Ana Carolina GLOBO
Canada BRASS Kirsten STORYWARRIOR MEDIA CAPITAL LLC
Canada CHAMBERLAND Nathalie CBC - RADIO-CANADA
Canada FRENETTE Annie FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada KOBER Tatiana BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada MULLIN Drew DREW MULLIN
Canada PAGÉ Chantale MAISON 4:3
Canada PAGÉ LEMAY Samuel MAISON 4:3
Canada PLAMONDON Robin FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada ZHOU Xiaojuan ATTRACTION DISTRIBUTION INC.
China DUANMU Charlotte CATHAYPLAY INTERNATIONAL
China HO Penny BEIJING TIME FLYING FISH CULTURE MEDIA (BEIJING TFF)
China HU Yingting ENTIRE ENTERTAINMENT
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic CIZKOVSKA Jana CZECH TV
Denmark APPELGREN Charlotte CINE-REGIO - EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF REGIONAL FILM FUNDS
Denmark SORENSEN René MIS LABEL APS
Denmark STEGELMANN Jakob DR - DANISH BROADCASTING CORP. / DR INTERNATIONAL SALES / DR RAMASJANG / DR ULTRA
Denmark SWANE HEIBERG Regitze Louise DR TV - DANMARKS RADIO TV
Estonia MÜHLBAYER Tatjana MTU OTAKU
Estonia VEEBER Artur MTU OTAKU
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
Finland TOIVONEN Roosa CINEMANSE
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ADELUS Caroline M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie LM STORY
France ALLAIRE Antoine STAR INVEST FILMS FRANCE
France ARMAND Magalie CNC
France AUDERMATTE Grégory ARTE FRANCE
France BABYA Chiaa COFINOVA
France BALDACCHINO Martine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BARBIER Olivier MK2
France BARDOLLE Valentine STUDIOCANAL
France BARIL Emmanuelle M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France BARON Camille ARTE FRANCE
France BOITRELLE-LAIGLE Coralie GROUPE M6
France BONNET Pascal PJB ENTERTAINMENT
France BONY Philippe JEUNESSE TV / GULLI
France BOUCON Charlotte ORANGE STUDIO
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France BRESSAND Jason WILD BUNCH INTERNATIONAL
France BROSOLO Romain EUROZOOM
France BRUGERE Audrey CANAL +
France CABANE Florian RÉGION SUD PROVENCE-ALPES-CÔTE D'AZUR
France CAILLOL Laure HAUT ET COURT DISTRIBUTION
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CARON Benoit RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France CHAN Renaud ORANGE STUDIO
France CHÉREAU Stéphane TF1 SA
France CHESNAY Céline FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France CORBIN Agathe URBAN DISTRIBUTION INTERNATIONAL
France CORNU Yohann DAMNED FILMS
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN GROUP
France CURIE Alice WARNER MEDIA
France DANTEC Alexis LES FILMS DU LOSANGE
France DARMENGEAT Isabelle TV5 MONDE
France DE BEAUFFORT Daphné TF1 SA
France DE BECO Paul PLAYTIME
France DE RAGUENEL Tiphaine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France DE VAUPLANE Sixte ANIMAJ
France DELARUE Grégoire TF1 SA
France DELMAIRE Li HIHILULU SARL
France DERBEZ Alissa ORANGE
France DESANGES Adrien BENSHI
France DESQUIENS Lucie CHARADES
France DIALLO Fatoumata GROUPE M6
France DIAO Claire SUDU CONNEXION
France DUCHATEAU Maxime WTFILMS
France DUPONT Florence MON 1ER FESTIVAL - ENFANCES AU CINÉMA
France DUPUIS Erica IMPACT X CAPITAL
France DURAND Jémuel ANIMAJ
France ESCHBACH Nicolas INDIE SALES COMPANY
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FERRÉ Louis LES FILMS DU WHIPPET
France FIGUE Julien JEUNESSE TV / GULLI
France FLORIN MULLER Ingrid ALCA NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE
France FOUCHÉ Alba EUROZOOM
France FOURQUENAY Marie-Alix RÉGION GRAND EST
France GARRETT Marie PULSAR CONTENT / LOGICAL PICTURES
France GERMAIN Philippe CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GROSJEAN Luce MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France GUEUDET Marie BENSHI
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HERNANDEZ Patrick NEXT FILM DISTRIBUTION
France HOFMANN Alexis BAC FILMS
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JACQUET Joseph FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France JARIN Alexiane CNC
France KIM Lili CRUNCHYROLL
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LA TORRE Florestan OCS
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 - TFOU
France LACOMBE Amel EUROZOOM
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LE CAILLEC Sonia E-TF1
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LEU Pamela BE FOR FILMS
France LIPSZYC Sandra TF1 SA
France LOMBART Renaud YUME
France LUCAS BOUVIER Katia TF1 - TFOU
France LUNETTO Liviana FESTIVAL CINÉ JUNIOR
France MAHÉ Pauline BAYAM/BAYARD PRESSE
France MARAVAL Vincent
France MASSÉ Tess LES FILMS DU LOSANGE
France MATHE-COTILLON Katrin KFD FRANCE
France MELIN Grégoire KINOLOGY
France MERGIER François STUDIOCANAL
France N'GUESSAN Naléka FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France OTTENHEIMER DE GAIL Vincent MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France OUANICHE Grégory STAR INVEST FILMS FRANCE
France PELLION Malena ELLE DRIVER
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France PETIT Laurence HAUT ET COURT DISTRIBUTION
France PIOTROWSKI Karen RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France RAHMANI Ilyes TANUKO PRO
France REBECHE Archibald THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France RÉGINAUD Éric CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles GROUPE M6
France ROUSSEL Amandine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SALIN Cécile DIAPHANA DISTRIBUTION
France SEBAG Annabel MIYU DISTRIBUTION
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France SUVEG Ariane WARNERMEDIA
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France TIRAND Emma BENSHI
France TURPIN Zoé AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France VALLÉ Marie-Pierre WILD BUNCH
France VAN DER STAAY Livia
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France WACK Aurélie WARNERMEDIA EMEA
France WEICHERDING Maud LES FILMS DU WHIPPET
France ZANA Michel DULAC DISTRIBUTION
Germany BLAKE Vanessa YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
Germany CISZEWSKI Vanessa LUFTKIND FILMVERLEIH
Germany DEHMELT Maria MDM - MITTELDEUTSCHE MEDIENFÖRDERUNG GMBH
Germany GRONWALD Birgit THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany HEUSINGER Barbie SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany KEEB Nicole ZDF
Germany LENTZEN Andre THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
Germany LOHMANN Arne ZDF STUDIOS GMBH
Germany MARTIN Dorothee MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany NEUDECKER Dominique Christina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF STUDIOS GMBH
Germany RASMUSSEN Klaus GLOBAL SCREEN GMBH
Germany SCHNEIDER-TRUMPP Thomas PLAYLIST4YOU GMBH
Germany VIEHBACH Kerstin SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WINTER Marion SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG
Hungary HORVÁTH Márta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
Hungary RICHOLM Orsolya MOZINET LTD.
India KHERDAS - DOSHI Anne - Gaëlle ALLIANCE MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTD
Iran JAVADI Seyed Mohammad Reza FCF - FARABI CINEMA FOUNDATION
Iran TAHERI Belal CINEPORT INTERNATIONAL MEDIA
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland KELLY Suzanne RTE - RADIO TELEFIS EIREANN
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'MAHONY Eimear RTE - RADIO TELEFIS EIREANN
Ireland ZARKA Bruno TOONZ ENTERTAINMENT
Israel GREENBLATT Allan FILMHOUSE LTD.
Israel MOVERMAN Sharon HOP! MEDIA GROUP
Israel TOURNAUD Olivier CINEPHIL DISTRIBUTION & CO PRODUCTIONS
Italy BRUNO Massimo DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy CABRAS Sara RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy CHINCOLI Paola WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy FASSIANO Giorgia I WONDER PICTURES
Italy LIBERI Annalisa RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy MAFFUCHI Brenda DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy MAIORINO Gaetano TRUE COLOURS
Italy MANNO Francesca SUMMERSIDE MEDIA
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MAZZOLENI Susanna WARNER MEDIA
Italy MILANO Luca RAI RAGAZZI / RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA (RAI)
Italy MISCHEL Rick RAINBOW SPA
Italy PLAZZOTTA Anastasia JUST WANTED S.R.L.
Italy RICCI Ilaria MINERVA PICTURES GROUP SRL
Italy SATTA Maria Nevina SARDEGNA FILM COMMISSION
Italy SGRULLONI sandro WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY
Italy ZANNETTI Alessandra RAI CINEMA SPA
Japan KANEKO Gaku RISKIT INC.,
Japan MATSUI Yuko BS ASAHI
Japan MUKAICHI Motoki SHOCHIKU CO., LTD.
Malaysia RIDZUAN Farid TREMENDOUS ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS
Mexico RODRIGUEZ Erika KEM MEDIA
Netherlands FELIX Bruno PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands SOTO Roberto TRIBES MEDIA
Netherlands WEIGOLD Janine NETFLIX
Norway JØRGENSEN Karina NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Norway RUUD Trine NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Poland KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON Agnieszka MOMAKIN
Poland SINIARSKA Katarzyna NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Portugal DIAS João Carlos KURIAKOS TV
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Romania SANKAT Sandra BAD UNICORN
Singapore PRABHAKARAN Jayakumar TOONZ MEDIA NETWORK
South Korea SHIN Jinsu EBS - KOREA EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING SYSTEM
Spain ALCAÑIZ ALBEROLA Eugenio À PUNT MEDIA
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain CALVO Eduardo RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain CARBALLO Nacho REGIONAL MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND TOURISM - REGION OF MADRID
Spain GALLEGOS Daniella GLITCH
Spain HERNANDEZ BENJUMEDA Fernando RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain IZQUIERDO Mar ZINEUSKADI
Spain MANÉN Mireia RITA & LUCA FILMS
Spain MITRANI Roberto YPSILON FILMS, S.L.
Spain MODIGLIANI Nathalie RITA & LUCA FILMS
Spain MONTERO Laura RADIO TELEVISÓN ESPAÑOLA - RTVE / CLAN TVE
Spain PINTO DA CUNHA Tania PINK PARROT MEDIA
Spain ROMERO CORMINAS Xavier TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain TAPIA Ylka EL REINO INFANTIL (THE CHILDREN'S KINGDOM)
Spain TARRES Muntsa TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Sweden JOHANSSON Viktoria SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Sweden NYLANDER Helena SVT - SVERIGES TELEVISION AB / SVTB - SVT BARN
Switzerland BROCHOT Anne EBU - EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION
Switzerland DIEHL Lukas SPOTON DISTRIBUTION
Switzerland KRÄTTLI Julia ZÜRCHER FILMSTIFTUNG
Switzerland POIX Martin KIDJO
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland SEQUEIRA Evelyn EBU - EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION
Switzerland WÄLTI Sven SSR - SOCIÉTÉ SUISSE DE RADIODIFFUSION ET TV
Taiwan LEE Hao MUSE COMMUNICATION CO., LTD.
Turkey PANAHI DORCHEH Hossein HPD MEDIA
United Kingdom ALBERIGI Francesca PARAMOUNT GLOBAL KIDS AND FAMILY
United Kingdom ALLEN Jo CBBC COMMISSIONING & ACQUISITIONS
United Kingdom BONET Julio NETFLIX
United Kingdom BREAY Lara NETFLIX
United Kingdom BURGESS Louise CHANNEL 5 / MILKSHAKE
United Kingdom COOPER Sara META MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT
United Kingdom DOYLE Karen THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom DYSON Calvin THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom HALAUI Galya GHI MEDIA UK LTD
United Kingdom HALL Nick BBC
United Kingdom HENRY Sean WARNER MEDIA
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia BBC CHILDREN'S
United Kingdom LIANG Maggie THE MEDIA PIONEERS LTD
United Kingdom MACKINTOSH Lisa SKY KIDS
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom MORSY Alia SKY KIDS
United Kingdom MORTON Kate BBC CHILDREN'S
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah BBC CHILDREN'S
United Kingdom NARTEY Darren ITV STUDIOS ( PLC)
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARTRIDGE Andrew ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia BBC STUDIOS
United Kingdom POCE Jessica ANIME LTD.
United Kingdom RANDALL Liz BBC STUDIOS
United Kingdom ROBINSON Paul GENIUS BRANDS INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom ROSE Chris PARAMOUNT GLOBAL KIDS AND FAMILY
United Kingdom ROSS Orion THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom SCOTT Julian FILM LONDON
United Kingdom SMY Jamie THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom TEPER Harry YOUR FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT AG
United Kingdom WESTERHOFF Fabien FILM CONSTELLATION
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NETFLIX
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA BAZAY Dominique NETFLIX
USA BOAG Melissa SHOUT! FACTORY
USA CLODFELTER Rick DISNEY BRANDED TELEVISION
USA COBB Melissa NETFLIX
USA DAVIDSON Aaron HBO MAX
USA ELIZALDE Victor VIVA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION, LLC
USA FOGERTY Anne MINNO
USA FOSTER Mitchell AMAZON STUDIOS
USA HUNTER Craig YOUTUBE / GOOGLE
USA MAKKOS Suzanna HBO MAX
USA MOON Mike NETFLIX
USA NAKAO Satomi NETFLIX
USA NORIEGA Mevelyn KABILLION, LLC
USA PITT Adina WARNER MEDIA
USA PORTER Elizabeth NETFLIX
USA SIERRA Guillermo EDYE-HITN
USA SORENSEN Tara APPLE TV+
USA TANG cameron ADULT SWIM
USA TAYLOR Amy STORYWARRIOR MEDIA CAPITAL LLC
USA TAYLOR Gregg NETFLIX
USA TILERT Heather NETFLIX
USA VENEZIANO Ariel GOLD VALLEY FILMS INC.
USA VOGT-LOWELL Erika EDYE-HITN
USA WEE Billy HBO MAX
USA WOLFE Melissa AMAZON STUDIOS
USA WU Janet NETFLIX
USA YURINOVA Diana OTTERA