Press
Partners
Login
EN
Français
English
Annecy Festival
About
About
About
Annecy Festival
Presentation
History
Team
Annecy Commits
In pictures
Boutique
Graphic chart
Over the years
Archives
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
The Festival
The Festival
The Festival
The Festival
Presentation
Juries
Festival Awards
Awards
Best of Annecy
Official Selection
Competition
Screening Events
Annecy presents
Annecy Classics
Midnight Specials
Open-air screen
Special Programmes
Portugal
Dance
Festival Meetings
Work in Progress
Masterclasses
Making of
Shorts and Breakfast
Meetings for All Audiences
Festival Extras
Exhibitions
Signing sessions
The Mifa
The Mifa
The Mifa
Pro
The Market
Presentation
Video Library
Buyers
Industry Content
Mifa Conferences
Industry Panels
Press Conferences
Studio Focus
Demo Sessions
Mifa Pitches
Partners Pitches
Market Screenings
Meet the
Share With
Short Film Forums
Talent Content
Recruitment
Talent Panels
International Mifa Campus
Exhibitors
Exhibition Area
Reserve a stand
XR and Video Games Content
XR&Games
Mifa Pitches – Digital Experiences
Work in Progress XR
XR Conferences
Gaming Conferences
Demo Sessions
2024 Offers
2024 Offers
2024 Offers
The essential
Accreditation
Your Profile
General Public
Students
Professionals
Press
Buyers
Schoolchildren
Your accreditations
Pass grand public
Festival
Festival+
Students
Mifa
Take part
Take part
Take part
The essential
Accreditation
Ticketing
Coming to Annecy
Accommodation
Handy Info
Mobile App
Accessibility
You want...
Become a Volunteer
Become an Advertiser
Reserve a stand
Submit a film
Submit a project
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
2020
/ Official Selection
Back
TV Films in Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
Bluey "Escape"
Directed by:
Joe BRUMM, Richard JEFFERY
Country:
Australia
Close Enough "100% No Stress Day"
Directed by:
JG QUINTEL
Country:
USA
Culottées "Leymah Gbowee"
Directed by:
Phuong Mai NGUYEN, Charlotte CAMBON DE LAVALETTE
Country:
France
JJ Villard's Fairy Tales "Boypunzel"
Directed by:
JJ VILLARD
Country:
USA
L'amour a ses réseaux "Petit Piment"
Directed by:
Romain BLANC-TAILLEUR, Cécile ROUSSET
Country:
France
L'Odyssée de Choum
Directed by:
Julien BISARO
Country:
Belgium, France
Le Quatuor à cornes : là-haut sur la montagne
Directed by:
Benjamin BOTELLA, Arnaud DEMUYNCK
Country:
France, Belgium
Les espionnes racontent "Yola"
Directed by:
Aurélie POLLET
Country:
France
Love, Death & Robots "The Witness"
Directed by:
Alberto MIELGO
Country:
USA
Mlsne medvedi pribehy "Na lanýze!"
Directed by:
Katerina KARHANKOVA, Alexandra MÁJOVÁ
Country:
Czech Republic
My Better World
Directed by:
Chris MORGAN, Michael CLARK, Johannes SCHEEPERS
Country:
South Africa, Ghana, Kenya, Nigeria, Tanzania
Non-Non Rétrécit
Directed by:
Wassim BOUTALEB
Country:
France
Robot Chicken's Santa's Dead (Spoiler Alert) Holiday Murder Thing Special
Directed by:
Tom SHEPPARD
Country:
USA
Summer Camp Island "Midnight Quittance"
Directed by:
Julia POTT
Country:
USA
Taffy "DNA"
Directed by:
Ahmed GUERROUACHE
Country:
France
The Adventures of Paddington "Paddington and the Magic Trick"
Directed by:
Adam SHAW, Chris DREW
Country:
United Kingdom
The Midnight Gospel "Mouse of Silver"
Directed by:
Pendleton WARD, Mike L. MAYFIELD
Country:
USA
The Snail and the Whale
Directed by:
Daniel SNADDON, Max LANG
Country:
United Kingdom
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
Directed by:
Robin SHAW
Country:
United Kingdom
Undone "The Hospital"
Directed by:
Hisko HULSING
Country:
USA
Official Selection
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960