Home / About / Archives / 2016 / Mifa / 2016 Buyers

2016 Buyers

Country LAST NAME, First name Company
Belgium DEGRYSE Annemie LUMIÈRE PUBLISHING NV
Belgium JACOBS Nathalie OUFTIVI - RTBF
Belgium KLAÏ Telidja VRT / KETNET
Belgium MARGUERON Adeline LE PARC DISTRIBUTION - LES GRIGNOUX
Belgium REYNAERT Philippe WALLIMAGE
Belgium ROEKENS Jan SCREEN FLANDERS
Belgium VAN HELLEMONT Karen VAF - FLANDERS AUDIOVISUAL FUND - VLAAMS AUDIOVISUEEL FONDS
Brazil ARANHA JR Rubens CONQUEST FILMS LLC
Brazil MEDEIROS Flavio DISCOVERY NETWORKS LATIN AMERICA
Brazil TABORDA DOS GUARANYS Paula GLOOB / GLOOBINHO
Canada BENITEZ ROJAS Raquel COMET ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada CARDIN Stéphane FONDS DES MÉDIAS DU CANADA (FMC) - CANADA MEDIA FUND (CMF)
Canada CHAMBERLAND Nathalie CBC - RADIO-CANADA
Canada GAGNON Henry HG DISTRIBUTION
Canada KOBER Tatiana BEJUBA! ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Canada LACHANCE-TREMBLAY Marianne CBC - RADIO-CANADA
Canada LAFOND Armand AXIA FILMS IN
Canada PLAMONDON Robin FILMS JEUNESSE DISTRIBUTION
Canada RANKIN Diane DISTRIBUTION 360
Canada ZHOU Xiaojuan ATTRACTION DISTRIBUTION INC.
China KONG Qi ALIBABA PICTURES
China YANG Dan BEIJING WEYING TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
China ZHU Jing ALIBABA PICTURES
Croatia ZUBCIC Kresimir HRT - CROATIAN TELEVISION
Czech Republic LUKESOVA Lenka CZECH TV
Denmark KRUSE Kasper THE WEST DANISH FILM FUND
Denmark SCHULZ Nikolai CPH PIX / BUSTER FILM FESTIVAL
Denmark SKOV HANSEN Morten DR - DANISH BROADCASTING CORP. / DR INTERNATIONAL SALES / DR RAMASJANG / DR ULTRA
Denmark STEGELMANN Jakob DR - DANISH BROADCASTING CORP. / DR INTERNATIONAL SALES / DR RAMASJANG / DR ULTRA
Denmark THOMSEN Peter Sølvsten ANGEL FILMS A/S
Finland SCHRODERUS Vicky YLE CHILDREN'S PROGRAMS
France ACHERY Muriel TF1 SA
France ACKER Voyelle
France ADANE Patricia FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France AGUESSE Marion M6 (GULLI / CANAL J / TIJI)
France ALEMPS Aurelie UNIVERSAL PICTURES FRANCE
France ALLAG Karim L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France AUDERMATTE Grégory ARTE FRANCE
France AVILES Florence IFCIC - INSTITUT POUR LE FINANCEMENT DU CINÉMA ET DES INDUSTRIES CULTURELLES
France BARIL Emmanuelle GROUPE M6
France BAZOT Delphine TF1 VIDÉO
France BERNARD Emmanuel AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France BESSIERES David CANAL +
France BLAEVOET Laurence CANAL +
France BOÉ Sophie CANAL +
France BONNET Pascal VIZ MEDIA EUROPE
France BONNY Marc GEBEKA FILMS
France BORDE Julien FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France BOUCHARD Paul WIDE
France BOURILLON Marie Agnes LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France BOUVERET Yves FESTIVAL IMAGE PAR IMAGE - ÉCRANS VO
France CANAULT Lucile FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France CARON Benoit RÉGION OCCITANIE / PYRÉNÉES-MÉDITERRANÉE
France CHEVALIER Emmanuelle LES FILMS DU PRÉAU
France COCHAUX Caroline LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France COLEMAN Eleanor INDIE SALES COMPANY
France CORVEZ Frédéric URBAN GROUP
France CROS Frédéric PÔLE IMAGE MAGELIS
France DANTEC Alexis COFINOVA
France DAVID Jeanne-Victoire VODD
France DE SEMLYEN André MMXXII
France DELUBAC Justine COFINOVA
France DEVAUX Isabelle COFILOISIRS
France FAES Grégory AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES CINÉMA
France FAURE Pascale CANAL +
France FAVENNEC Morgann SUPERIGHTS INVEST
France FIGUE Julien LAGARDÈRE THÉMATIQUES
France GERMAIN Philippe CICLIC CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE
France GERTHOFFERT Stéphanie TF1 SA
France GINOT Pauline AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France GONNELLI-LINDEN Caterina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France GOTESMAN Tania STUDIOCANAL
France GRAND Thomas IMAGE'EST
France GUYONNET Françoise STUDIOCANAL
France HANNOU Lila M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France HEINRICH Claire FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HEISER François YUMMY FILMS
France HENIN Alexandre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France HERGAUT Pierre NICKELODEON
France HOFMANN Alexis BAC FILMS
France HUSSENOT Sébastien LA LUNA PRODUCTIONS
France JABRANE David FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France KELLER Florence L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France KHALI Tania FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France KOKH Vladimir KMBO / LITTLE KMBO
France LABASQUE Yann TF1 SA
France LAMOTTE Jean-Baptiste FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France LANDRU Virginie TV5 MONDE
France LE CAILLEC Sonia TF1 SA
France LE STRAT Clément THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
France LEBEL Nathalie L'AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE
France LEFFRAY Nathalie CANAL +
France LEGRAND Bérengère NEWEN DISTRIBUTION
France LIPSZYC Sandra TF1 SA
France LLOSE Laure CINE+
France LODATO Valentine VODD
France MALHERBE Diane SOME LIKE IT SHORT
France MARET Caroline TF1 SA
France MEGNIN Clément NOE INTERACTIVE
France MESTIK Caroline GROUPE M6
France MIRIMANOFF Sandra CANAL +
France MOLINA Quentin STUDIOCANAL
France MORIZOT Sébastien VODD
France OUSTLANT Caroline LAGARDERE THEMATIQUES
France PARDO Brigitte CANAL+ PROGRAMMES COURTS
France PASQUIER-MIYAZAKI Stéphane CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France PEPIN Carole RÉGION ALSACE LORRAINE CHAMPAGNE ARDENNE
France PERLIE Elisabeth NEW STORY
France PERRINE Anne-Sophie TF1 SA
France POIX Martin KIDJO
France PONCET Chrystel CANAL +
France REBONDY Valentin CINÉMA PUBLIC FILMS
France REINAUDO Christine FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France ROMELE Gilles M6 - MÉTROPOLE TÉLÉVISION
France ROSSIGNOL-FARJON Amélie UNION EUROPEENNE DE RADIO-TELEVISION
France SANDOT Frédérique TF1 SA
France SEBAG Annabel AUTOUR DE MINUIT
France SIRACUSA Pierre FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France SOTO Géraldine CANAL +
France SUVEG Ariane TURNER
France TAUDIÈRE Christophe FRANCE TÉLÉVISIONS
France THIEVET Armand COFICINÉ
France TOUBOUL Charles AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France VARRET Jean-Jacques LES FILMS DU PARADOXE
France VAYSSIÈRES Hélène ARTE FRANCE
France VLEESCHHOUWER Valérie AB INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION
France WACK Aurélie CARTOON NETWORK FRANCE
France WIKLER Sara STUDIOCANAL
Germany BERGENGRUEN Carl MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany DIETZ Frank SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany FISCHER Stefanie WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany GABIZON Marc WILD BUNCH GERMANY GMBH
Germany GEHRING Robert MFG - MEDIEN UND FILMGESELLSCHAFT BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, FILMFOERDERUNG
Germany JAENSCH Julia WDR MEDIAGROUP GMBH
Germany KEEB Nicole ZDF
Germany NEUDECKER Dominique Christina THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (GERMANY) GMBH
Germany PIETZSCH Katharina ZDF ENTERPRISES GMBH
Germany PINTO DA CUNHA Tania SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Germany SCHAEFFER Käte ARSENAL FILMVERLEIH GMBH
Germany SCHWEER Thorsten TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM GERMANY
Germany VASAPOLLO Patricia HESSISCHER RUNDFUNK
Germany WEIGOLD Janine SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WINTER Marion SUPER RTL FERNSEHEN GMBH & CO.KG / SUPER RTL
Germany WULFMEYER Imke SOLA MEDIA GMBH
Hong Kong CHAN Rudy ROARING CEREBRAL
Hong Kong EYERS Mark TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong HICKEY Silas TURNER INTERNATIONAL ASIA PACIFIC LTD. - CARTOON NETWORK ASIA
Hong Kong WONG Chung Hai CHEERS MEDIA COMPANY
Hong Kong WONG Jojo CHEERS MEDIA COMPANY
Hungary HORVÁTH Márta MTVA - HUNGARIAN TELEVISION
India BHASIN Ankur ENCORE FILMS
Ireland FITZPATRICK Andrew MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Ireland O'KELLY Rhona MONSTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD
Israel KAMENETZKY Leora BABY TV
Italy BRUNO Massimo DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy CIOFFI Carla TELECOM ITALIA - TIM
Italy DE MATA Caterina CARLO GALLUCCI EDITORE S.R.L.
Italy MAFFUCHI Brenda DE AGOSTINI EDITORE SPA
Italy MATTAVELLI Laura EFFE TV
Italy MILANO Luca RAI FICTION
Italy VOLOCHKOVSKAYA Ksenia AMADEUS ENTERTAINMENT
Japan NAGAOKA Satomi NHK ENTERPRISES, INC.
Malaysia YIN WAH Kok HTV ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Netherlands FELIZ Bruno PERISCOOP FILM B.V.
Netherlands LINDHOUT Peter NETHERLANDS FILM FUND
Netherlands NETER Sydney SND FILMS
Netherlands VAN WAVEREN Tom CAKE ENTERTAINMENT
Norway ALME DE VISSCHER Dennis TV2 NORWAY AS
Norway DØVIK Lene NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Norway POTHECARY-HUSE Irene NRK - NRK SUPER - NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION
Paraguay USHER Jose MEDIAGROUP S.R.L.
Poland KOWALEWSKA-SKOWRON Agnieszka MOMAKIN
Poland NASZEWSKI Jan NEW EUROPE FILM SALES
Portugal BASILIO Andrea RTP - RADIOTELEVISAO DE PORTUGAL
Portugal FROES João OUTSIDER FILMS LDA
Qatar AL HUDAIFI Saad AL JAZEERA CHILDREN'S CHANNEL
Qatar MANOJ Mishra AL JAZEERA CHILDREN'S CHANNEL
Russia BURZYANTSEV Alexey CLS MEDIA - COMPREHENSIVE LICENSING SOLUTIONS
Russia CHETVERIKOVA Anna COOLCONNECTIONS
Russia LITVINOVA Svetlana RUSSIAN REPORT
Russia OBOLONKINA Vera CAROUSEL
Russia PSHENITSYNA Katerina CENTRAL PARTNERSHIP
Russia TSARVOULANOV Pavel RUSSIAN REPORT
Serbia BOSKOVIC Lina MCF - MEGACOM FILM
South Korea JANG Jung Hee SK BROADBAND
South Korea JUNG Chankyung CJ E&M
South Korea LEE Victoria SK BROADBAND
Spain ALBERT Tony MOTION PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT
Spain ARENSBURG Guadalupe MOVISTAR+
Spain ARGELICH Agustí TV3 TELEVISIÓ DE CATALUNYA - TVC
Spain IZQUIERDO LOWRY Anna THE WALT DISNEY CO. EMEA
Spain MANÉN Mireia RITA & LUCA FILMS
Spain MODIGLIANI Nathalie RITA & LUCA FILMS
Spain PALAZZO Fabrizia LATIDO FILMS
Spain SESMA Alfred PACK MAGIC
Switzerland GROND Thomas EBU - EUROPEAN BROADCASTING UNION
Switzerland KRIJNEN Saskia RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland RIEBEN Izabela RTS - RADIO TÉLÉVISION SUISSE
Switzerland VATTIKUTI Vivekananda N&N CREATIONS GMBH
Taiwan SU Yachi HORNG EN CULTURE CO., LTD.
Turkey PANAHIDORCHEH Hossein AYAT MEDIA
Turkey YILMAZ Ismihan TRTCOCUK
United Kingdom BALES Zia TURNER EMEA / TURNER INTERNATIONAL
United Kingdom COOPER Sara UNION MEDIA
United Kingdom DYSON Calvin THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom EDWARDS Jackie BBC CHILDREN'S
United Kingdom ELLIS Maggie FILM LONDON
United Kingdom ETZI Hélène THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom GARDINER Dominic JETPACK DISTRIBUTION LTD
United Kingdom HAHN Nina NICKELODEON
United Kingdom HIDALGO Patricia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom ISAAK Ron BABY TV
United Kingdom LAMBUR Ian THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom LEGG-BARRATT Sarah BBC
United Kingdom MAJUMDAR Shamik THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom MULLER Sarah BBC
United Kingdom ORLANDO Gerardo THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PARKER Beth THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY - EMEA
United Kingdom PERSSON Cecilia TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEMS EUROPE
United Kingdom PILCHER Carter SHORTS TV
United Kingdom PRYKE Lucy BBC - CBBC IN-HOUSE
United Kingdom ROSS Orion DISNEY CHANNEL
United Kingdom SELLY Adam UNION MEDIA
United Kingdom TAYLOR Cheryl BBC - CBEEBIES
United Kingdom WARNER Kimberley FFILM CYMRU WALES
United Kingdom WHEELER Alexi NICKELODEON
United Kingdom YOUNG Simon SHORTS TV
USA BECKMAN Eric GKIDS
USA DAVIDSON Aaron AMAZON STUDIOS
USA HORASZ Edward NETFLIX ANIMATION
USA JESTEADT David GKIDS
USA MILLER Brian CARTOON NETWORK STUDIOS
USA PITT Adina CARTOON NETWORK
USA RIES Debbie PBS DISTRIBUTION
USA RIVERA Nicole UNIVERSAL KIDS & FAMILY PRODUCTIONS
USA TROMEL Damien DREAMWORKS ANIMATION
USA UHLER Rodney GKIDS