Home / About / Archives / 2023 / Programme

 Programme 2023

  • Darling Zhu

    Ukraine - Anatoliy LAVRENISHYN

    Animation in Ukraine now!

    • See information
  • School for Little Monsters

    Ukraine - Roman KEPKALO

    Animation in Ukraine now!

    • See information
  • Yoyo. A Toy Turned into a Rebel

    Ukraine - Mishel FELDMAN, Nickol FELDMAN

    Animation in Ukraine now!

    • See information
  • Illogical Adult World

    Ukraine - Iryna HARKAVETS

    Animation in Ukraine now!

    • See information
  • Mavka: The Series

    Ukraine -

    Animation in Ukraine now!

    • See information
  • Dead Sorcerer's City

    South Korea - Sungwhe HUR

    Meet the New K-Ani!

    • See information
  • Chubi's Adventure

    South Korea - Do Young YIM

    Meet the New K-Ani!

    • See information
  • Dr Fishing Ryu

    South Korea - Su Hwan RYU

    Meet the New K-Ani!

    • See information
  • Special Zoo

    South Korea - JunTae JEONG

    Meet the New K-Ani!

    • See information
  • Hana & Molly

    South Korea - Jo SEHEON

    Meet the New K-Ani!

    • See information
  • Chocó: Y la selva mágica

    Colombia - Estefanía PINERES

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • Kale do Museu Assustador

    Brazil - Lena FRANZZ

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • Mi papá el camión

    Colombia - María Cristina PÉREZ

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • Desdoblándome

    Mexico - Andrea Natalia ARRIAGA PÁJARO

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • Esther

    Argentina - Ezequiel TORRES

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • El futuro imposible

    Argentina - Martin HAAS, Antonio BALSEIRO

    La Liga de la Animación Iberoamericana Focus @Mifa

    • See information
  • ABC del racismo en México

    Mexico - Antonio ARELLANO

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • El rastro de tu sangre en la nieve

    Mexico - Gonzálo GARCIA BARCHA, Elias NAHMIAS

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • Rey Mysterio vs la oscuridad

    Mexico - Gemelo CATRINA I, Gemelo CATRINA II, Mestizo ENMASCARADO

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • Time to Fly – Cosmonaute 360

    Mexico - Jesus PEREZ IRIGOYEN

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • Mambo and Domingo

    Canada, Mexico - Henedy MACIAS, Dieter MAGALLAN

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • A Mutt's Tale

    Mexico - Patricia GARCIA PEÑA, Bruce MORRIS

    The New Wave of Mexican Animation

    • See information
  • Lettre à Nénette

    France - Marion PELTIER

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • La Fabrique des filles

    Madagascar - Dina Nomena ANDRIARIMANJAKA

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • Mayma

    Senegal - Marieme DIOUF

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • Mémé Foot

    France - Margaux CORVAISIER

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • Révélations

    France -

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • Le Cœur du djembé

    Ivory Coast - Ani ELIAM

    Les Femmes s’Animent: Discover Young Creators from France and Africa

    • See information
  • Jam & Re

    Israel - Uri LOTAN

    Opportunities with Israel's West Negev Regional Initiative – Come and See their Recent Projects

    • See information
  • Flying Thoughts

    Israel - Yotam GALPAZ

    Opportunities with Israel's West Negev Regional Initiative – Come and See their Recent Projects

    • See information
  • Kombina

    Israel - Shalev BEN ELYA

    Opportunities with Israel's West Negev Regional Initiative – Come and See their Recent Projects

    • See information
  • Train Hunters

    Israel - Alexander ORRELLE

    Opportunities with Israel's West Negev Regional Initiative – Come and See their Recent Projects

    • See information
  • All Nighters

    Israel - Aviv ZIV

    Opportunities with Israel's West Negev Regional Initiative – Come and See their Recent Projects

    • See information
  • Bakumatsu Onmyouji Hana

    Japan - Hiroki TANIGUCHI

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Bytheway, an Adventuring Alien

    Japan - Atsuhito SEKI

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Yatchi(>.<)Mattaaa!

    Japan - Moet SUGIYAMA

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Timid Muumuu

    Japan - Rika HORIGUCHI (ASAKAWA)

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Zaza the Bugs

    Japan - Uruma DELVI

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Feast of Amrita

    Japan - Saku SAKAMOTO

    Tokyo Pitch

    • See information
  • Koffee Kat Story

    Netherlands, Thailand - Arisa VEERAVITAYASES

    South East Asia Partners Pitch I

    • See information
  • The Tiny Mighty

    Thailand - Kamonrose MAHATTANASOMBOON

    South East Asia Partners Pitch I

    • See information
  • Sitio Balete

    Philippines - Tamara MOOKIE

    South East Asia Partners Pitch I

    • See information
  • The Adventures of Tumbi

    Thailand - Wanichaya TANGSUTTHIWONG

    South East Asia Partners Pitch II

    • See information
  • Leader, Bored

    Philippines - Antonio Gabriel ABAD IV

    South East Asia Partners Pitch II

    • See information
  • Ad Memoriam

    Philippines -

    South East Asia Partners Pitch II

    • See information
  • Deer May

    Taiwan - Po-Chou CHI

    Spotlight on Taiwan

    • See information
  • The Shaogao Show

    Canada, USA, Taiwan -

    Spotlight on Taiwan

    • See information
  • Time in a Bottle

    Taiwan - Chun-Chien LIEN

    Spotlight on Taiwan

    • See information
  • Grandma and Her Ghost 2 – Baby Power

    Taiwan - Shaudi WANG

    Spotlight on Taiwan

    • See information
  • Crazy Night Market

    Taiwan - Chun-Hsu SU

    Spotlight on Taiwan

    • See information
  • Cenicienta enmascarada

    Spain - Myriam BALLESTEROS

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • Medio camino

    Spain - Raquel JUAN MAESTRE, Pilar JUAN MAESTRE

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • El cuerpo de Cristo

    Spain - Bea LEMA

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • Pink Noise

    Spain - María RUISÁNCHEZ, Alvaro LEÓN RODRIGUEZ

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • Because Today Is Saturday

    Portugal - Alice GUIMARÃES

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • Primeras

    Spain - Paloma MORA, Bambú ORELLANA

    Animated Projects: Women in Animation from Spain

    • See information
  • Superpunk

    Brazil -

    Stories x Women

    • See information
  • The Golden Pig

    Malaysia - Hwei Ling OW

    Stories x Women

    • See information
  • Papo Hapo

    Kenya, Singapore, Turkey - Mbithi MASYA

    Stories x Women

    • See information
  • Nerea

    Spain, Dominican Republic - Fabiola ROSSO

    Stories x Women

    • See information
  • Negocio de brujas

    Chile - Alejandra JARAMILLO

    Stories x Women

    • See information
  • Abrefi Koto

    Ghana - Karen-Happuch P. HENNEH

    Tales from Ghana

    • See information
  • Asantewaa

    Ghana - Jesse SUNKWA-MILLS

    Tales from Ghana

    • See information
  • Talata

    Ghana - Najilau Dramundu ATTA ABDUL KARIM

    Tales from Ghana

    • See information
  • Soul of a Nation (S.O.A.N)

    Ghana - Nii Ofei-Kyei DODOO

    Tales from Ghana

    • See information
  • Fa ma )MO

    Ghana - Sandy ALIBO, Emmanuel ADDY

    Tales from Ghana

    • See information