Login
EN
Français
English
My account
Login
Help Desk
Languages
Choose language
Languages
Français
English
Home
/
About
/
Archives
/
1995
/ Official Selection
Back
Official Short Films in Competition
Sort films...
By alphabetic order
By programme
“h”
Directed by:
Daniel SIMPSON
Country:
United Kingdom
100 Jahre Kino
Directed by:
Heinrich SABL
Country:
Germany
A Little Routine
Directed by:
George GRIFFIN
Country:
USA
About Love and Fly
Directed by:
Andrei USHAKOV
Country:
Russia
Ah pook is here
Directed by:
Philip HUNT
Country:
United Kingdom
Altered Ego
Directed by:
Ange PALETHORPE
Country:
United Kingdom
Anecdotes of the World’s History “Egypt”
Directed by:
Rinat GAZIZOV
Country:
Russia
Angry George Irons
Directed by:
Steve HARDING-HILL
Country:
United Kingdom
Arkelope
Directed by:
Roslyn SCHWARTZ
Country:
Canada
Automania
Directed by:
Robert AWAD
Country:
Canada
Axe
Directed by:
Robert SAHAKYANTS
Country:
Armenia
Bob's Birthday
Directed by:
Alison SNOWDEN, David FINE
Country:
United Kingdom
Card trick
Directed by:
Robert RUSS
Country:
USA
Come persone
Directed by:
Ursula FERRARA
Country:
Italy
Deadly Deposits
Directed by:
Jay FALCONER
Country:
Canada
Det opprørske alfabetet
Directed by:
Oivind JORFALD
Country:
Norway
Deux alpinistes
Directed by:
Bruce KREBS
Country:
France
Die Gorgo
Directed by:
Anri KOULEV
Country:
Germany, Bulgaria
Divertimento n°3 – Brush Work
Directed by:
Clive WALLEY
Country:
United Kingdom
Divine Fate
Directed by:
Ishu PATEL
Country:
Canada
Do Nothin’ Till You Hear from Me
Directed by:
Pernilla HINDSEFELT, Jonas DAHLBECK
Country:
Sweden
Droits au cœur : Baroque’n Roll
Directed by:
Pierre Michel TRUDEAU
Country:
Canada
Droits au cœur : Ex-enfant
Directed by:
Jacques DROUIN
Country:
Canada
Droits au cœur : Jonas et Lisa
Directed by:
Zabelle CÔTÉ, Daniel SCHORR
Country:
Canada
Droits au cœur : Pourquoi ?
Directed by:
Bretislav POJAR
Country:
Canada
Drop
Directed by:
Bruno BOZZETTO
Country:
Italy
Drougaya storona
Directed by:
Mikhail ALDASHIN
Country:
Russia
Dva sloni
Directed by:
Ondrej PECHA
Country:
Czech Republic
Eastern promise
Directed by:
Gerald CONN
Country:
United Kingdom
Eifu
Directed by:
Tommaso CERASUOLO, Cinzia DI FELICE
Country:
Italy
El Macho
Directed by:
Ennio TORRESAN
Country:
Brazil
Endroutiounner
Directed by:
Robert SAHAKYANTS
Country:
Armenia
Euro-Deutschland
Directed by:
Christoph SIMON
Country:
United Kingdom
Fare-well
Directed by:
Konstantin BRONZIT
Country:
Russia
Felix in Exile
Directed by:
William KENTRIDGE
Country:
South Africa
Fortuna
Directed by:
Georgi DIMITROV
Country:
Bulgaria
Gagarin
Directed by:
Alexeï KHARITIDY
Country:
Russia
Go Down Death
Directed by:
Will VINTON
Country:
USA
Gogs
Directed by:
Deiniol MORRIS, Mike MORT
Country:
United Kingdom
Golden Gate
Directed by:
Oleg KORASTELEV, Nikolay TKACHENKO
Country:
Russia
Grüezi
Directed by:
Joonas RAEBER
Country:
Switzerland
Hamu
Directed by:
Ferenc CAKÓ
Country:
Hungary
Hilary
Directed by:
Anthony HODGSON
Country:
United Kingdom
Hoffen auf bessere zeiten
Directed by:
Joonas RAEBER
Country:
Switzerland
Hotel Narcis
Directed by:
Evert DE BEIJER
Country:
Netherlands
In Black and White
Directed by:
Marina BILIANDINOVA
Country:
Russia
Indianska princezna
Directed by:
Ivan RENC
Country:
Czech Republic
Interview with Tallulah, Queen of the Universe
Directed by:
Cynthia WELLS
Country:
USA
Jumping Joan
Directed by:
Petra FREEMAN
Country:
United Kingdom
Kaleidoscope
Directed by:
Michael SALKELD
Country:
United Kingdom
Kamarihaikara
Directed by:
Katariina LILLQVIST
Country:
Finland
Kebabaluba
Directed by:
Enis Tahsin OZGUR
Country:
Turkey
L’année du daim
Directed by:
Georges SCHWIZGEBEL
Country:
Switzerland
Le Moine et le Poisson
Directed by:
Michaël DUDOK DE WIT
Country:
France
Leanabh uruisg
Directed by:
Leslie MACKENZIE
Country:
United Kingdom
Les contes de Noël
Directed by:
Irina KODIUKOVA
Country:
Belarus
Lev s sedoi borodoi
Directed by:
Andreï KHRJANOVSKY
Country:
Russia
Luzie taucht unter
Directed by:
Alexandra SCHATZ, Barbara KIRCHNER
Country:
Germany
Machinerie II
Directed by:
Michel DIGOUT
Country:
France
Mama Lou
Directed by:
Maybelle PETERS
Country:
United Kingdom
Movements of the Body: 1st Movement, the Gesture
Directed by:
Wayne TRAUDT
Country:
Canada
Mrs Matisse
Directed by:
Deborah SOLOMON
Country:
USA
Musical Max
Directed by:
Virginia WILKOS
Country:
USA
My Baby Left Me
Directed by:
Milorad KRSTIC
Country:
Hungary
My Favorite Things That I Love
Directed by:
Janet PERLMAN
Country:
USA
Noi Siamo zingarelle
Directed by:
Guionne LEROY
Country:
France
Nose Hair
Directed by:
Bill PLYMPTON
Country:
USA
Not Without My Handbag
Directed by:
Borris KOSSMEHL
Country:
United Kingdom
Odeur de ville
Directed by:
Georges SIFIANOS
Country:
France, Greece
Open End
Directed by:
Stephan WICKI, Istvan SCHEIBLER
Country:
Switzerland
Opera Vox "Rigoletto" (Extract)
Directed by:
Barry J. C. PURVES
Country:
United Kingdom
Opposing views
Directed by:
John SCHNALL
Country:
USA
Passage
Directed by:
Raimund KRUMME
Country:
Germany
Poustychka
Directed by:
Konstantin BRONZIT
Country:
Russia
Repete
Directed by:
Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ
Country:
Czech Republic
Rozhdensveskaya fantasia
Directed by:
Lyudmila KOSHKINA
Country:
Russia
Sandburg’s Arithmetic
Directed by:
Lynn SMITH
Country:
USA
Small Talk
Directed by:
Bob GODFREY
Country:
United Kingdom
Sophie
Directed by:
Matt SHERIDAN, Nancy KEEGAN
Country:
USA
Stressed
Directed by:
Karen Anne KELLY
Country:
United Kingdom
Svitchkraft
Directed by:
Konstantin BRONZIT
Country:
Russia
The Big Story
Directed by:
David STOTEN, David WATTS
Country:
United Kingdom
The Bungalunga Man
Directed by:
Shane RUSSELL
Country:
Australia
The Deer Girl
Directed by:
Yan DING XIAN, Lin WENXIAO
Country:
China
The janitor
Directed by:
Vanessa SCHWARTZ
Country:
USA
The Long Enchantment
Directed by:
Françoise HARTMANN
Country:
Canada
The mixed-up chameleon
Directed by:
Andrew GOFF
Country:
United Kingdom
The occasion
Directed by:
Susan LOUGHLIN
Country:
United Kingdom
Triangle
Directed by:
Erica RUSSELL
Country:
United Kingdom
Ugly Head
Directed by:
Neil WEBBER
Country:
United Kingdom
Una giornata in campagna
Directed by:
Gisella PENNAZZI, Paola PIOZZI
Country:
Italy
Une histoire d’amour piquante
Directed by:
Béatrice SAUTEREAU
Country:
France
Ursa minor Blue
Directed by:
Shigeru TAMURA
Country:
Japan
Variations
Directed by:
Daniel BORENSTEIN
Country:
France
Voleur d’écran
Directed by:
Michel AUROUSSEAU, Hervé HUNEAU, Guy TUAL
Country:
France
Whitewash
Directed by:
Michael SPORN
Country:
USA
Zemlemer
Directed by:
Dmitry NAUMOV
Country:
Russia
Official Selection
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973
1971
1967
1965
1963
1962
1960